Indices

As on 19 Jul 2019
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.
  • Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
  NSE Index11,627.9511,640.3511,399.3011,419.25-177.65-1.53
  CNX 100 11,736.7511,750.4511,498.9511,519.25-182.15-1.56
  CNX 200 6,002.706,009.755,876.805,887.40-96.90-1.62
  CNX Auto 7,462.607,475.207,180.057,192.75-245.95-3.31
  CNX Bank 30,515.1030,543.7529,705.7529,770.35-660.25-2.17
  CNX Commo3,495.053,505.103,426.953,437.30-31.95-0.92
  CNX Consum4,617.254,623.754,509.954,519.30-81.20-1.77
  CNX DOI 2,574.502,579.502,538.402,542.05-23.55-0.92
  CNX Energy15,341.4515,372.4515,146.3015,223.10-33.55-0.22
  CNX Fin13,513.2013,533.8013,202.6013,234.40-265.80-1.97
  CNX FMCG29,665.2529,685.9528,936.9029,027.55-526.35-1.78
  CNX HighBeta1,442.921,442.921,442.921,442.92-36.35-2.46
  CNX Infra 3,211.403,219.853,159.453,171.10-23.10-0.72
  CNX IT 15,520.7015,611.6015,363.0515,383.65-114.80-0.74
  CNX LVI 9,852.169,852.169,852.169,852.16-172.70-1.72
1-15 of 48