Indices

As on 17 Oct 2018 2:30PM
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.
  • Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
  NSE Index10,688.7010,710.1510,505.4010,509.55-75.20-0.71
  CNX 100 10,900.6010,922.9510,701.0010,704.90-91.20-0.84
  CNX 200 5,640.155,651.055,530.455,532.20-52.55-0.94
  CNX Auto 9,206.559,216.558,873.408,875.05-227.85-2.50
  CNX Bank 25,839.1025,915.3525,420.0025,425.40-164.25-0.64
  CNX Commo3,528.153,530.203,449.103,451.40-46.95-1.34
  CNX Consum4,656.504,663.954,564.304,565.35-49.05-1.06
  CNX DOI 2,566.602,577.252,530.652,531.80-13.60-0.53
  CNX Energy14,746.0514,750.6514,389.4514,513.20-83.75-0.57
  CNX Fin10,729.6010,754.4010,499.9510,504.40-123.85-1.17
  CNX FMCG28,680.4529,059.4028,589.5528,606.70108.450.38
  CNX HighBeta1,607.951,607.951,607.951,607.9525.461.61
  CNX Infra 2,936.452,939.052,868.852,871.40-39.80-1.37
  CNX IT 15,031.0515,190.6514,986.8014,996.15108.800.73
  CNX LVI 9,618.629,618.629,618.629,618.6273.450.77
1-15 of 47