Indices

As on 17 Aug 2018
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.
  • Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
  NSE Index11,437.1511,486.4511,431.8011,470.7585.700.75
  CNX 100 11,701.9011,758.9011,697.4511,747.2099.450.85
  CNX 200 6,079.806,110.256,077.856,105.5053.850.89
  CNX Auto 10,891.7510,936.5010,865.0010,878.7047.750.44
  CNX Bank 27,991.7528,178.1527,953.8028,128.55302.001.09
  CNX Commo3,637.253,661.553,635.453,659.2046.301.28
  CNX Consum5,288.155,330.355,284.605,326.9556.701.08
  CNX DOI 2,730.202,744.802,729.602,742.0020.400.75
  CNX Energy15,321.6515,351.5515,221.7015,250.0511.450.08
  CNX Fin11,593.8011,649.0011,582.6011,621.6585.200.74
  CNX FMCG31,799.2032,383.2031,785.9532,340.05608.801.92
  CNX HighBeta1,963.791,963.791,963.791,963.7938.221.98
  CNX Infra 3,088.353,098.303,084.403,092.1515.500.50
  CNX IT 15,059.9515,143.3514,982.3515,126.4082.050.55
  CNX LVI 10,265.8810,265.8810,265.8810,265.8886.070.85
1-15 of 45