Indices

As on 16 Oct 2019 2:30PM
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.
  • Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
  NSE Index11,464.9511,481.0511,411.1011,441.4513.150.12
  CNX 100 11,580.8011,602.7511,537.5511,567.0022.550.20
  CNX 200 5,886.255,898.205,862.955,877.008.900.15
  CNX Auto 7,709.807,720.407,642.807,666.35-21.90-0.28
  CNX Bank 28,689.4528,759.3528,305.4028,474.60-80.50-0.28
  CNX Commo3,321.403,334.453,309.403,314.9516.350.50
  CNX Consum4,988.604,994.954,961.254,962.50-20.05-0.40
  CNX DOI 2,551.202,554.252,537.552,541.50-3.35-0.13
  CNX Energy15,875.6515,942.9515,780.0515,800.8017.950.11
  CNX Fin12,961.0513,018.7512,883.4512,946.5541.950.33
  CNX FMCG30,945.6030,977.2030,754.4030,805.65-122.25-0.40
  CNX HighBeta1,194.701,194.701,194.701,194.701.260.11
  CNX Infra 3,236.003,243.353,224.403,231.108.750.27
  CNX IT 15,223.5015,343.1515,213.2015,339.95131.550.86
  CNX LVI 10,245.3210,245.3210,245.3210,245.3270.970.70
1-15 of 48