Indices

As on 18 Jan 2019
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.
  • Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
  NSE Index10,914.8510,928.2010,852.2010,906.951.750.02
  CNX 100 11,135.2511,146.4511,066.8511,109.50-14.40-0.13
  CNX 200 5,759.255,764.355,722.105,741.35-11.10-0.19
  CNX Auto 8,898.958,907.658,806.058,844.80-33.40-0.38
  CNX Bank 27,550.0527,576.4527,410.6527,456.70-72.05-0.26
  CNX Commo3,337.503,345.503,322.953,335.256.250.19
  CNX Consum4,912.554,920.954,863.154,878.65-30.30-0.62
  CNX DOI 2,588.252,596.102,576.602,582.70-8.30-0.32
  CNX Energy14,365.7514,667.1014,272.1514,607.50350.002.45
  CNX Fin11,715.8011,724.1511,649.5511,678.25-25.30-0.22
  CNX FMCG30,727.8030,855.9530,461.3030,540.35-196.90-0.64
  CNX HighBeta1,672.531,672.531,672.531,672.53-19.42-1.15
  CNX Infra 3,111.153,112.503,050.753,055.50-49.50-1.59
  CNX IT 14,744.0514,923.7514,709.4514,892.9592.700.63
  CNX LVI 9,923.919,923.919,923.919,923.91-18.81-0.19
1-15 of 48