Indices

As on 21 May 2019
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.
  • Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
  NSE Index11,863.6511,883.5511,682.8011,709.10-119.15-1.01
  CNX 100 11,940.5511,957.7511,759.6511,786.30-117.65-0.99
  CNX 200 6,124.706,132.656,030.806,044.60-61.40-1.01
  CNX Auto 8,430.308,436.408,172.658,209.45-212.65-2.52
  CNX Bank 30,862.1030,926.7030,265.1030,308.40-451.30-1.47
  CNX Commo3,650.803,651.453,571.353,581.90-52.40-1.44
  CNX Consum4,853.354,867.504,779.104,790.85-49.05-1.01
  CNX DOI 2,695.302,696.052,654.402,660.60-29.95-1.11
  CNX Energy16,324.4516,341.3016,024.5516,087.40-153.00-0.94
  CNX Fin13,271.5513,348.4513,056.1513,084.75-137.70-1.04
  CNX FMCG30,557.6530,824.9530,491.3030,537.90-9.75-0.03
  CNX HighBeta1,584.691,584.691,584.691,584.69-18.75-1.17
  CNX Infra 3,201.703,202.153,143.703,151.90-36.20-1.14
  CNX IT 15,982.3015,989.0515,737.1515,766.95-201.25-1.26
  CNX LVI 10,170.8110,170.8110,170.8110,170.81-95.43-0.93
1-15 of 48