Indices

As on 21 May 2018
You can view leading domestic and global indices through the above links ie BSE, NSE, World.
  • Exchange
Up/DownIndex NameOpenHighLowCloseChange (Nos.)Change (%)
  NSE Index10,616.7010,621.7010,505.8010,516.70-79.70-0.75
  CNX 100 10,927.7510,932.3510,803.8010,814.60-93.45-0.86
  CNX 200 5,708.855,711.405,640.455,646.10-54.80-0.96
  CNX Auto 10,950.8010,955.5010,713.8510,732.90-229.85-2.10
  CNX Bank 26,017.5026,066.7525,685.3525,750.80-124.80-0.48
  CNX Commo3,693.503,711.353,639.953,653.15-35.65-0.97
  CNX Consum4,971.704,973.254,900.154,912.20-56.65-1.14
  CNX DOI 2,653.102,657.652,635.652,638.45-9.10-0.34
  CNX Energy13,522.6013,553.2513,437.7013,514.05-9.50-0.07
  CNX Fin10,831.0510,838.1010,669.6510,693.65-89.55-0.83
  CNX FMCG28,911.6028,961.6028,602.2528,673.70-179.00-0.62
  CNX HighBeta1,920.171,920.171,920.171,920.17-41.59-2.12
  CNX Infra 3,266.003,292.703,244.153,248.65-19.70-0.60
  CNX IT 13,485.4513,572.1513,434.1013,483.8524.700.18
  CNX LVI 9,745.559,745.559,745.559,745.55-90.87-0.92
1-15 of 45