QUARTERLY RESULTS

Inox Wind Ltd.

GO

BSE

Aug 23
34.05 +0.40 (+ 1.19%)
Volume 17152
Prev. Close 33.65
Open Price 33.20
Today's Low / High
32.70
     
36.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
32.70
     
113.00

NSE

Aug 23
34.10 +0.45 (+ 1.34%)
Volume 128279
Prev. Close 33.65
Open Price 33.65
Today's Low / High
32.75
     
37.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
32.75
     
106.50

You can view the Quarterly Results for the last 5 years.

ISIN No INE066P01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 756.74 P/BV 0.39 Book Value ( ) 88.54
BSE Code 539083 52 Week High/Low ( ) 107/33 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code INOXWINDEQ Book Closure 12/07/2018 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Total Income (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsJun 19Mar 19Dec 18Sep 18Jun 18
Net Sales/Income from operations259.59179.55390.78436.66430.45
Total Income From Operations259.59179.55390.78436.66430.45
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials69.57117.88249.72265.24250.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks46.16-18.99-24.48-4.151.93
Employees Cost21.9225.1722.4823.8222.32
Depreciation16.9116.9816.2316.4916.36
Other Expenses83.6283.8081.8898.7785.20
Total Expenses238.18224.84345.83400.17376.41
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax21.41-45.2944.9536.4954.04
Other Income4.944.593.675.003.29
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax26.35-40.7048.6241.4957.33
Interest48.4844.6945.4439.3439.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-22.13-85.393.182.1518.19
P/L Before Tax-22.13-85.393.182.1518.19
Tax-8.04-31.851.050.927.75
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-14.09-53.542.131.2310.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-14.09-53.542.131.2310.44
Minority Interest-0.110.430.000.000.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.07-0.02-0.440.29-0.07
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-14.27-53.131.691.5210.37
      
Equity Share Capital221.92221.92221.92221.92221.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.64-2.410.080.070.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.64-2.410.080.070.47
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.64-2.410.080.070.47
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.64-2.410.080.070.47
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.24-25.2211.508.3512.55
PBTE Margin (%)-8.52-47.550.810.494.22
PBT Margin (%)-8.52-47.550.810.494.22
PAT Margin (%)-5.42-29.820.540.282.42
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-5.49-29.590.430.342.40