INCOME STATEMENT

Inox Wind Ltd.

GO

BSE

Feb 24
37.30 +0.20 (+ 0.54%)
Volume 28341
Prev. Close 37.10
Open Price 37.05
Today's Low / High
37.00
     
38.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
30.80
     
80.75

NSE

Feb 24
37.30 +0.15 (+ 0.40%)
Volume 171686
Prev. Close 37.15
Open Price 37.50
Today's Low / High
36.80
     
38.80
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
28.65
     
80.65

You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

ISIN No INE066P01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 827.75 P/BV 0.42 Book Value ( ) 88.54
BSE Code 539083 52 Week High/Low ( ) 81/29 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code INOXWINDEQ Book Closure 17/09/2019 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Sales/Revenue from Operations (₹ Cr.)
PBEIT (Profit Before Exceptional Items, Interest and Tax) (₹ Cr.)
PBT (Profit Before Tax) (₹ Cr.)
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]1432.09348.953406.644443.062702.70
Other Operating Revenues5.35130.888.377.617.23
Total Operating Revenues1437.44479.843415.004450.672709.93
      
Other Income23.4125.6584.1048.4945.86
Total Revenue1460.85505.493499.104499.172755.80
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed883.4447.041919.672715.691815.24
Operating And Direct Expenses179.62199.93487.35540.02363.55
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-45.6971.34-29.9528.53-144.13
Employee Benefit Expenses93.7999.68117.3791.8954.91
Finance Costs168.61171.22155.1297.7862.25
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses66.0652.2743.7535.0320.35
Other Expenses204.03144.47379.01354.42194.48
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.000.000.0013.590.00
Total Expenses1549.85785.953072.293849.772366.66
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-89.01-280.46426.81649.40389.14
      
Exceptional Items27.140.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-61.87-280.46426.81649.40389.14
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.420.00101.05164.00109.23
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.420.0045.050.000.00
Deferred Tax-22.13-91.6467.5224.23-16.52
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-1.230.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses-22.13-92.86123.51188.2392.71
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-39.74-187.60303.29461.17296.43
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-39.74-187.60303.29461.17296.43
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-39.74-187.60303.29461.17296.43
      
Minority Interest0.430.000.000.000.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.24-0.020.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-39.55-187.62303.29461.17296.43
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-1.80-8.4513.6720.7814.81
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-1.80-8.4513.6720.7814.81