HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Inox Wind Ltd.

GO

BSE

Jan 27, 04:01
41.20 -0.20 ( -0.48%)
Volume 18576
Prev. Close 41.40
Open Price 41.40
Today's Low / High
41.00
     
42.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
30.80
     
80.75

NSE

Jan 27, 03:59
41.60 +0.20 (+ 0.48%)
Volume 159424
Prev. Close 41.40
Open Price 41.40
Today's Low / High
41.00
     
42.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 41.60 (756)
52 Wk Low / High
28.65
     
80.65

You can view the Halfyearly Results for the last 5 years.

ISIN No INE066P01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 923.18 P/BV 0.47 Book Value ( ) 88.54
BSE Code 539083 52 Week High/Low ( ) 81/29 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code INOXWINDEQ Book Closure 17/09/2019 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Total Income (₹ Cr.)
Operat. Profit (₹ Cr.)
Net Profit (₹ Cr.)
Gross Profit (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsSep 19Mar 19Sep 18Mar 18Sep 17
Net Sales/Income from operations398.20570.33867.11294.34185.50
Total Income From Operations398.20570.33867.11294.34185.50
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials133.91367.60515.8428.4418.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks13.63-43.47-2.2269.421.92
Employees Cost45.5847.6546.1446.8452.84
Depreciation35.9033.2132.8525.6526.62
Other Expenses167.80165.68183.97197.42145.69
Total Expenses396.82570.67776.58367.77245.67
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1.38-0.3490.53-73.43-60.17
Other Income9.678.268.296.0318.33
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax11.057.9298.82-67.40-41.84
Interest103.1890.1378.4884.3286.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-92.13-82.2120.34-151.72-128.74
P/L Before Tax-92.13-82.2120.34-151.72-128.74
Tax-32.59-30.808.67-49.96-42.91
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-59.54-51.4111.67-101.76-85.83
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-59.54-51.4111.67-101.76-85.83
Minority Interest-0.350.430.000.000.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.22-0.460.22-0.020.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-60.11-51.4411.89-101.78-85.83
      
Equity Share Capital221.92221.92221.92221.92221.92
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-2.69(2.32)0.54(4.59)-3.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-2.69(2.32)0.54(4.59)-3.87
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -2.69(2.32)0.54(4.59)-3.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -2.69(2.32)0.54(4.59)-3.87
      
PBITOE Margin (%)0.34-0.0510.44-24.94-32.43
PBTE Margin (%)-23.13-14.412.34-51.54-69.40
PBT Margin (%)-23.13-14.412.34-51.54-69.40
PAT Margin (%)-14.95-9.011.34-34.57-46.26
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-15.09-9.011.37-34.57-46.26