BALANCE SHEET

Inox Wind Ltd.

GO

BSE

Jan 27, 04:01
41.20 -0.20 ( -0.48%)
Volume 18576
Prev. Close 41.40
Open Price 41.40
Today's Low / High
41.00
     
42.55
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
30.80
     
80.75

NSE

Jan 27, 03:59
41.60 +0.20 (+ 0.48%)
Volume 159424
Prev. Close 41.40
Open Price 41.40
Today's Low / High
41.00
     
42.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 41.60 (756)
52 Wk Low / High
28.65
     
80.65

You can view the Balance Sheet for the last 5 years.

ISIN No INE066P01011 Market Cap. ( in Cr. ) 923.18 P/BV 0.47 Book Value ( ) 88.54
BSE Code 539083 52 Week High/Low ( ) 81/29 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code INOXWINDEQ Book Closure 17/09/2019 EPS ( ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
Shareholders Funds (₹ Cr.)
Fixed Assets (₹ Cr.)
Current Assets (₹ Cr.)
Investments (₹ Cr.)
( in Crs.)

ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2219.182219.182219.182219.182219.18
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital221.92221.92221.92221.92221.92
Total Share Capital221.92221.92221.92221.92221.92
      
Reserves and Surplus1742.951782.361967.671664.911170.00
Total Reserves and Surplus1742.951782.361967.671664.911170.00
Total Shareholders Funds1964.872004.282189.591886.821391.91
Minority Interest-0.390.000.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings331.61347.79186.2355.9477.92
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.0012.400.0020.94
Other Long Term Liabilities61.0325.8692.9544.772.40
Long Term Provisions7.557.387.784.952.48
Total Non-Current Liabilities400.18381.02299.37105.67103.74
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings760.39482.721341.631382.47767.06
Trade Payables888.75536.26968.701185.29720.78
Other Current Liabilities724.40690.52352.37216.09181.39
Short Term Provisions2.843.232.941.7752.34
Total Current Liabilities2376.391712.722665.632785.621721.57
      
Total Capital And Liabilities4741.054098.025154.584778.113217.22
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets942.72955.11734.56492.98177.68
Intangible Assets30.3029.7230.3633.7923.47
Capital Work-In-Progress65.8519.57112.4642.6649.11
Fixed Assets1038.871004.40877.38569.43250.26
Goodwill On Consolidation0.000.000.000.001.65
Non-Current Investments69.310.0253.250.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]108.6386.430.008.3922.39
Long Term Loans And Advances13.4314.9415.9011.78108.10
Other Non-Current Assets435.59370.45270.20259.724.65
Total Non-Current Assets1665.821476.241216.73849.32387.05
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments21.540.05200.0862.870.00
Inventories943.75929.36690.37559.67423.82
Trade Receivables1629.851338.672382.432408.971432.18
Cash And Cash Equivalents135.40126.68437.43493.77709.61
Short Term Loans And Advances0.520.0386.79306.71235.53
OtherCurrentAssets344.17226.99140.7596.8029.03
Total Current Assets3075.232621.783937.853928.792830.17
      
Total Assets4741.054098.025154.584778.113217.22
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1120.70202.64173.52179.66175.25
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital160.00160.00160.00160.00160.00
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value90.850.0053.250.000.00
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.05200.0862.870.00